Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. logo
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Verified Supplier

5 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

Brand Name : CFO

Model Number : MPO-SC Jumper

Certification : CE Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 500pcs/day

Delivery Time : 15-20days

Packaging Details : bag or drum

No. of Fiber : 12

Fiber type : SM G657A

Cable Diameter : 5.0mm

Connector A : MPO (ODVA)

Connector B : SC/UPC

Contact Now

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

 

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

Features:

 

1. High Performance in IL&RL

2. 4/8/12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM application

4. Economical solution for mass-ermination of fiber

5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application

6. Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

7. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7

 

Application:

1. Data communication network

2. Optical System Access network

3. Storage area networking fiber channel

4. High density architectures

 

Cable specification:

 

No. of cable
12
Fiber Model
G.657A1
Strength Member
Material
Aramid yarn
Tight buffer
Material
PVC
 
Diameter(±0.06)mm
0.90
 
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.30
Outer Sheath
Material
TPU
 
Color
Black
 
Thickness(±0.1)mm
0.8
1.2
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm
6.2
8.5
Cable Weight(±5)kg/km
35
68
Min. bending radius
Without Tension
10.0×Cable-φ
 
Under Maximum Tension
20.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range
(℃)
Installation
-20~+60
 
Transport&Storage
-40~+70
 
Operation
-40~+70

 

Connector specification:

Connector Type
Performance Level
Pull strength
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(dB)
RL(dB)
IL(dB)
RL(dB)
(N)
LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
PC
≤0.2
≥50
≤0.15
≥50
≥68N
UPC
≤0.2
≥55
≤0.15
≥55
APC
≤0.2
≥60
≤0.15
≥60
MM
PC
≤0.2
≥35
≤0.15
≥35
MPO/MTP
SM
APC
≤0.7
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
≥68N
MM
PC
≤0.5
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
MTRJ
SM
PC
≤0.5
≥50
/
/
≥68N
MM
PC
≤0.5
Buy cheap IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable product

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)