Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. logo
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Verified Supplier

5 Years

Home > MPO Patch Cord >

Tactical Fiber 12 24 Cores SM OM3 OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Tactical Fiber 12 24 Cores SM OM3 OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord

Brand Name : CFO

Model Number : IPFX-MPO

Certification : CE Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 500pcs/day

Delivery Time : 15-20days

Packaging Details : bag

Insert Loss : <0.35db

Return Loss : >45db

Cable Diamter : 7.0mm/ 5.0mm /6.0mm

Boot : 90 Degree bent orright angel

Construction type : Direct fiber tail

Waterproof : IP68

Factory : Yes

Contact Now

Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP Connector Fiber optical patch cord

 

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

Features:

1. Available for standard or low loss MPO/MTP® interface
2. Bayonet locking design with IP68 sealing
3. Highly customizable configurations
4. Designed with protective housing, which fulfills IP67 environmental sealing

 

Application:

1. Data communication network
2. Optical System Access network
3. Storage area networking fiber channel
4. High density architectures

 

 

 

Product Parameters:
Performance Level
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP
SM
12F/APC
≤0.70
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
24F/APC
≤0.75
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
48F/APC
≤0.75
≥60
 
 
MM
12F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
24F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
48F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
 
 
LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
APC
≤0.30
≥60
≤0.10
≥60
UPC
≤0.20
≥50
≤0.10
≥50
MM
PC
≤0.20
≥30
≤0.10
≥30

Note:
1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;
2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

Mechanical Properties
Item
Criteria
Conformance
△IL After 50 Matings
MPO/MTP
≤0.3dB
GR-1435
△IL After 500 Matings
LC/SC/FC/ST
≤0.2dB
IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)
20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static )
15*OD (Cable Diameter)
Environment Conditions
Item
Criteria
Conformance
Operation Temperature
-40~60°C
IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C

 

 

One-stop Service of FTTx soulution and more than 10 years manufatuere in Shenzhen China.

 

 

Carefiber always focuses on reliable quality development. By complying with our quality policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and services in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction", all along we strive for providing exceelent products and service to meet and exceed our cusotmer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure the whole service procedure in implemented flexibly and efficiently.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

 


Product Tags:

OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord

      

Tactical Fiber MPO Patch Cord

      

ODVA MPO Patch Cable

      
Buy cheap Tactical Fiber 12 24 Cores SM OM3 OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord product

Tactical Fiber 12 24 Cores SM OM3 OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)